【Newest Updates | 最新博文】

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

【Airport|機場】Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 KLIA 2|吉隆坡第二國際機場

January 20, 2016, Wednesday
Being called off to work for rush, got the ticket yesterday then fly today. I guess never in my life would that unless for work, and also another thing is the flight ticket is gonna be very expensive. Indeed it was a very rush day, I was back to the office in the morning and my flight is on 7.10 at night. Every of colleague was like "Why are you still here??" Yea, I was still working something in the office and they're so worried that I will miss the flight at night.
**************************************************************************
買飛機票這麽多次,這次還算是蠻冒險的,明天飛今天買票,因爲工作因素,一直要到最後時刻才會知道到底要不要出發。這麽緊張的情況下讓我很多事都還沒有準備好。記得我早上回到公司的時候,還未到中午,我的同事們一看到我就問幹嘛我還在公司,因爲我的飛機票是晚上7.10的,他們都很擔心我會還沒準備好,然後趕不上飛機。

✈1
Luckily I did manage to arrive at the airport like two and a half hours. Don't know! According to KLIA 2 rules for every international flight, we have to check in before 3 hours before the scheduled time of departure. And the happiest thing here I get the premium flex ticket, it's my first time try on Air Asia. But the airport is too crowded, even is on fast lane, it's still take some time to check in, not exactly very fast as I thought.
**************************************************************************
不過也很幸運的我趕上了飛機,根據吉隆坡第二過機場的條例,凡是國際登記時間是起飛前三個小時。這次因爲是工作關係可以買上premium flex的飛機票,到機場的時候,不用排上長龍,可以直接到快速綫排。但是他們的快速綫似乎好像也沒有我想象中的那種很快的感覺。

✈2
With premium flex ticket, I've a free 20 kg checked baggage. I only have a check in luggage, mine is the one 15.3 kg the total one wasn't mine, it was belong to the passenger previously, have no idea why it got add up together. Yea, my bag is pretty heavy this time, I don't know why, but I guess most probably is my luggage itself have some weight of it which makes it so heavy and also seriously I didn't bring much.
**************************************************************************
Premium flex的機票本身就有免費二十公斤的機艙行李,而我還未出發的行李就已經有十五公斤了(下面顯示總數的那個不是我的,是上一位乘客的,不知道爲什麽我的行李重量會跟他的加在一起)其實我也沒有帶很多東西,不過我倒覺得可能我的行李箱自己本身很重,因爲這個行李箱我已經很久沒有用它,已經有出毛的狀態了,衹是我在出門的時候才發覺,所以還是將就的一用吧!


✈3
And besides so, this tag was come with the premium flex as well, which mean when you arrived, your luggage will pick to come out first, you doesn't have to stood there long to wait for your luggage once you've arrived.

**************************************************************************
除了行李免費之外,還有另加這個快速標簽,這個也表明著當你抵達目的地的時候,你的行李會優先被選出來。所以出了海關檢驗后,就可以直接來提行李,不用在等候行李處一直默默的等待行李了。。。

✈4
✈5
Since it was so near to the Chinese New Year, of course they've some Chinese New Year decoration around......Okay, the lion dance here reminds me one of my colleague, he always like to create some weird name for things such as "What's up?", he would say "What's app?" ; "Gum", he would say "Gumbination" ; then this one the lion dance, he came out an idea call it "cat dance" =.= You know the first time I heard it I was thinking some truly cat is dancing though......What!!
**************************************************************************
由於那時候是靠近華人農曆期間,所以機場會有不少新年的裝飾。看見這個舞獅裝飾的我,不僅想起我一位同事,他很喜歡把普通的東西取成奇奇怪怪的名字。比如説“What's up?”,他就會說“What's app?”;“Gum”,他會刻意說“Gumbination”;像是這個“lion dance”,他説是“cat dance”。。。這個我第一次聽的時候,我還以爲他真的是說真的貓在跳舞=.=

✈6
Actually not much time for me to loitering around, as the airport is freaking big, from departure to the gate got to walk damn far to reach. So once I found my gate, I just sat at the outside and wait.
**************************************************************************
這個第二個機場真的很大,要走很多路,有時候我還期望不要是最後一個登機口(不知道是不是這樣的關係,所以他們會説要3個小時前要登記呢?)所以每一找到登機口,我就會坐在附近等候了。

✈7
Yea, one thing very impress me is the airport wifi is so damn fast. Not to compare to other country, just compare it with KLIA 1, that took me forever to connect and once it had connected it doesn't load anything at all. To be honest, I finished this and this blog post here...so can you imagine how fast was that......
**************************************************************************
最後還有一樣讓我不得不提的就是機場的wifi,每次都會吐糟機場wifi的我,但這裏的網速讓我非常的驚訝的喜歡。因爲相對起我國第一國際機場的,那個即使可以connect到,但都沒法開到任何的網頁。而這裏的網速就可以快到讓我完成這個這個的博文。。。

10 comments:

  1. Still go to work that day even though you are flying somewhere in the evening? If me, sure no mood to work already, haha..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha, cannot la...the actual stuffs still have to settle before you go to play what.

      Delete
  2. your flight is 7:10pm mah, so what's wrong with you appearing in the office in the morning leh?? hahaha, probably just work half day and then you pack to go to the airport lah.. anyway, nowadays always have to buffer more time if you are flying from KLIA2, the place is always crowded and then the airport is so big, you need more time to walk to the boarding gate.. worse still is arrival, takes like 20 minutes to walk to the immigration, aiyoh, so tiring~~

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha, actually and normally I walk very fast when I was alone, so I don't feel the journey is very long, hahaha....

      Delete
  3. If Penang, your flight is in the evening and you no show to office in the morning, you already kena from the boss >.< ...

    I only ever seen KLIA2 on the outside and at the departure hall. Didn't know the inside is still freaking big!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yup, it's bigger than KLIA 1 I guess, see when you wanna fly here, haha! Is anytime you like.

      Delete
  4. Yet to go through KLIA2, last I flew budget, it was still the horrible miserable LCCT.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Very nice CNY decor at KLIA2. So where did you fly to?

    ReplyDelete

Blog Disclaimer

This is a personal blog. All content provided on this blog is for personal informational purposes only. The owner of this blog makes no representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any information on this site or found by following any link on this site.

The owner As An Unrest Life will not be liable for any errors or omissions in this information nor for the availability of this information. The owner will not be liable for any losses, injuries, or damages from the display or use of this information.

This terms and conditions is subject to change at anytime with or without notice.